Participants

Below is the list of registered participants:

  1. Niels Emil Bjerrum Bohr (Niels Bohr International Academy)
  2. Jan Louis (University of Hamburg)
  3. Alex Maloney (McGill University)
  4. Ulf Danielsson (University of Uppsala)
  5. Eric Bergshoeff (University of Groningen)
  6. Giuseppe Dibitetto (University of Groningen)
  7. Teake Nutma (University of Groningen)
  8. Jan Rosseel (University of Groningen)
  9. Yihao Yin (University of Groningen)
  10. Roel Andringa (University of Groningen)
  11. Mees de Roo (University of Groningen)
  12. Martin Cederwall (Challmers)
  13. Niels Obers (Niels Bohr Institute)
  14. Diederik Roest (University of Groningen)
  15. Wissam Chemissany (Lethbridge University-Alberta)
  16. Rutger Boels (Niels Bohr International Academy)
  17. Thomas Van Riet (Uppsala university)
  18. Pawel Caputa (Niels Bohr Institute)
  19. Josef Lindman Hörnlund (Physique Mathematique des Interactions Fondamentales, ULB, Bruxelles)
  20. Kristian Holsheimer (University of Amsterdam)
  21. Kunihito Uzawa (Kinki University & YITP, Kyoto University)
  22. Stefanos Katmadas (ITF, Utrecht University)
  23. Nadav Drukker (Humboldt University, Berlin)
  24. Dehouck Francois (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
  25. Johannes Oberreuter (ITFA, University of Amsterdam)
  26. Maaike van Zalk (ITF, Utrecht University)
  27. Stefan Vandoren (Utrecht University)
  28. Robert Graham (Fachbereich Physik, Universität Duisburg/Essen)
  29. Jan de Boer (ITFA, Amsterdam)
  30. Mark Netjes (Radboud University Nijmegen)
  31. Larus Thorlacius (NORDITA)
  32. Oluf Tang Engelund (Niels Bohr Institute)
  33. Thomas Sondergaard (Niels Bohr Institute)
  34. Nabamita Banerjee (ITP, Utrecht)
  35. Suvankar Dutta (Swansea University)
  36. Konstantinos Zoubos (Niels Bohr Institute)
  37. Gabriele Ferretti (Chalmers)
  38. Michele Maio (Nikhef)
  39. Jan Perz (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
  40. Jan Pieter van der Schaar (University of Amsterdam)
  41. Donovan Young (Institut fur Physik, HU-Berlin)
  42. Hugo Looyestijn (ITF, Utrecht University)
  43. Valentina Giangreco (NORDITA)
  44. Paolo Di Vecchia (Niels Bohr Institute and Nordita)
  45. Laurent Houart (Universite Libre de Bruxelles)
  46. Olof Ohlsson Sax (Uppsala University)
  47. Sergey Slizovskiy (Uppsala University)
  48. Jian Qiu (Uppsala University)
  49. Mark G. Jackson (Lorentz Institute for Theoretical Physics, Leiden)
  50. Gleb Arutyunov (Utrecht University)
  51. Joel Ekstrand (Uppsala universitet)
  52. Teresia Månsson (KTH)
  53. Yolanda Lozano (University of Oviedo)
  54. Maria Pilar Garcia del Moral (University of Oviedo)
  55. Erling J. Brynjólfsson (University of Iceland)
  56. Song He (Albert-Einstein-Institute)
  57. Johan Blåbäck (Uppsala University)
  58. Malin Göteman (Uppsala University)
  59. Bernard de Wit (Utrecht University)
  60. Maria A. Lledo (IFIC (CSIC- Universitat de València))
  61. Jelle Hartong (University of Bern)
  62. Ulf Lindström (Uppsala University)
  63. Kasper Jens Larsen (Uppsala University)
  64. Andrea Borghese (University of Groningen)
  65. Kiril Hristov (Utrecht University)
  66. Ted van der Aalst (Instituut-Lorentz, Leiden).
  67. Axel Kleinschmidt (Universite Libre de Bruxelles)
  68. Milena Smolic (University of Amsterdam)
  69. Jelena Smolic (University of Amsterdam)
  70. Charlotte Kristjansen (Niels Bohr Institute)
  71. Erik Plauschinn (Utrecht University)
  72. Tobias Zingg (University of Iceland; NORDITA)
  73. Jakob Palmkvist (ULB, Brussels)
  74. Amjad Ashoorioon (Uppsala University)
  75. Johan Källén (Uppsala University)
  76. Ulf Gran (Chalmers University of Technology)
  77. Kalpat P. Yogendran (Helsinki Institute of Physics)
  78. Sean Nowling (Helsinki Institute of Physics)
  79. Raju Roychowdhury (Universita di Napoli and INFN)
  80. Diego Chialva (NORDITA)
  81. Manuela Kulaxizi (University of Amsterdam)
  82. Cyril Closset (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
  83. Sheer El-Showk (Saclay)
  84. Avihay Kadosh (University of Groningen)
  85. Itai Ryb (Uppsala U. / SUNY at Stony Brook)