Participants

Below is the list of registered participants:

  1. Sijbrand de Jong (Radboud University, Nijmegen)
  2. Jacques Delabrouille (APC, Paris)
  3. Henk Hoekstra (Sterrewacht Leiden)
  4. Raul Jimenez (ICC, Barcelona)
  5. Dorothea Samtleben (Nikhef, Amsterdam)
  6. Bert Schellekens (Nikhef, Amsterdam)
  7. David Tong (DAMTP, Cambridge)
  8. Licia Verde (ICC, Barcelona)
  9. Jan Rosseel (CTN Groningen)
  10. Eric Bergshoeff (CTN Groningen)
  11. Diederik Roest (CTN Groningen)
  12. Roel Andringa (CTN Groningen)
  13. Ad van den Berg (KVI Groningen)
  14. Mees de Roo (CTN Groningen)
  15. Rien van de Weijgaert (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  16. Marius Cautun (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  17. Esra Tigrak (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  18. Daan Meerburg (University of Amsterdam)
  19. Pratyush Pranav (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  20. Wout Merbis (CTN Groningen)
  21. Piet Mulders (VU University)
  22. Patrick Bos (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  23. Beatriz Gato Rivera (Instituto de Fisica Fundamental, CSIC, Madrid)
  24. Sander Mooij (Nikhef, Amsterdam)
  25. Marieke Postma (Nikhef, Amsterdam)
  26. Hans Buist (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  27. Mark Jackson (University of Leiden)
  28. Rolf H. Siemssen (KVI Groningen)
  29. Sjoerd de Haan (CTN Groningen)
  30. Andrea Borghese (CTN Groningen)
  31. Qader Dorosti Hasankiadeh (KVI Groningen)
  32. Wendy Docters (KVI Groningen)
  33. Krijn de Vries (KVI Groningen)
  34. Olaf Scholten (KVI Groningen)
  35. Catherine Rigollet (KVI Groningen)
  36. Maaijke Mevius (KVI Groningen)
  37. Pierre van Baal (Instituut-Lorentz, Leiden)
  38. Vishambhar Pandey (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  39. Marija Kovacevic (CTN Groningen)
  40. Boudewijn Hut (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  41. Sander Bus (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  42. Remko Klein (Groningen University)
  43. Daniel Fraenkel (KVI Groningen)
  44. Dmytro Iakubovskyi (Instituut-Lorentz, Leiden)
  45. Keimpe Nevenzeel (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  46. Irene Niessen (RU Nijmegen)
  47. Bernard Jones (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  48. Wojciech Hellwing (Warsaw University)
  49. Jordy de Vries (KVI Groningen)
  50. Jan Guichelaar (free lance science historian)
  51. Yihao Yin (CTN Groningen)
  52. Tiago Nunes da Silva (CTN Groningen)
  53. Lex Dieperink (KVI Groningen)
  54. Pablo Ortiz (Instituut-Lorentz, Leiden/Nikhef Amsterdam)
  55. Dries Coone (Groningen University)
  56. Jarno Ruwen (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  57. Rob Timmermans (KVI Groningen)
  58. Jacob Noordmans (KVI Groningen)
  59. Oscar Versolato (KVI Groningen)
  60. Wouter Dekens (KVI Groningen)
  61. Maikel de Vries (CTN Groningen)
  62. Olena Romanets (KVI Groningen)
  63. Renato Higa (KVI Groningen)
  64. Lotje Wansbeek
  65. Panos Labropoulos (ASTROn /Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  66. Nasser Kalantar (KVI Groningen)
  67. Robyn Sanderson (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  68. Renée C. Kraan-Korteweg (University of Cape Town/Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  69. Olga Bondarenko (KVI Groningen)
  70. Avihay Kadosh (CTN Groningen)
  71. Joost van den Berg (KVI Groningen)
  72. Jakob van Bethlehem (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  73. Joyce Myers (CTN Groningen)
  74. Johan Hidding (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Groningen)
  75. Elisabetta Pallante (CTN Groningen)
  76. Hossein Moeini (KVI Groningen)
  77. Johan Messchendorp (KVI Groningen)
  78. Jeroen Maes (Utrecht University)
  79. Hans Wilschut (KVI Groningen)
  80. Karel Gaemers (Nikhef Amsterdam)