Participants

Below is the list of registered participants:

  1. Volker Springel (HITS, Heidelberg)
  2. Ofer Lahav (UCL, London, TBC)
  3. John Ellis (King's College, London)
  4. Francis Halzen (Univ. Wisconsin-Madison, Madison)
  5. Sera Markoff (Anton Pannekoek Inst., UVA, Amsterdam)
  6. Daniel Baumann (DAMTP, Cambridge)
  7. Kyriakos Papadodimas (CERN, Geneva)
  8. Karsten Danzmann (IGP/Albert Einstein Inst., Hannover)
  9. Gert Vegter (JBI, RUG, Groningen)
  10. Walter del Pozzo (Nikhef, Amsterdam)
  11. Eric Bergshoeff (CTN, Groningen)
  12. Diederik Roest (CTN, Groningen)
  13. Jan Rosseel (CTN, Groningen)
  14. Siebren Reker (CTN, Groningen)
  15. Rien van de Weijgaert (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  16. Salomé Dibi (Astronomical Institute 'Anton Pannekoek', Amsterdam)
  17. Tri L. Astraatmadja (Nikhef, Amsterdam)
  18. Samia Drappeau (Astronomical Institute 'Anton Pannekoek', Amsterdam)
  19. Marius Cautun (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  20. Patrick Bos (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  21. Pablo Ortiz (Leiden University)
  22. Robyn Sanderson (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  23. Sjoerd de Haan (CTN, Groningen)
  24. Pratyush Pranav (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  25. Esra Tigrak (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  26. Mathijs Wintraecken (JBI, RUG, Groningen)
  27. Olivier Grasdijk (Physics, RUG, Groningen)
  28. Boudewijn Hut (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  29. Aleksandar Shulevski (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  30. Sander Bus (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  31. Ali Radi Rachid (USTHB, University Algiers and CERSIT)
  32. Adolfo Guarino (CTN, Groningen)
  33. Alessandro Patruno (Anton Pannekoek Institute, UvA, Amsterdam)
  34. Johan Hidding (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  35. Hugo Buddelmeijer (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  36. Bernard Jones (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  37. Denise Bendersky (IAFE/UBA/CONICET)
  38. Ad van den Berg (KVI, Groningen)
  39. Matthijs Dries (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  40. Marija Kovacevic (CTN, Groningen)
  41. Omar Choudhury (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  42. Vicente Atal (Leiden University)
  43. Wout Merbis (CTN, Groningen)
  44. Hans Buist (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  45. Dries Coone (CTN, Groningen)
  46. Mees de Roo (CTN, Groningen)
  47. Andrea Borghese (CTN, Groningen)
  48. Rob Timmermans (KVI, Groningen)
  49. Jordy de Vries (KVI, Groningen)
  50. Olaf Scholten (KVI, Groningen)
  51. Olga Bondarenko (KVI, Groningen)
  52. Olena Romanets (KVI, Groningen)
  53. Jacob Noordmans (KVI, Groningen)
  54. Wouter Dekens (KVI, Groningen)
  55. Krijn de Vries (KVI, Groningen)
  56. Keri Vos (KVI, Groningen)
  57. Stefano Messina (KVI, Groningen)
  58. Lex Dieperink (KVI, Groningen)
  59. Murli Verma (Department of Physics, Lucknow University, India)
  60. Bahman Najian (Leiden University)
  61. Marco Scalisi (CTN, Groningen)
  62. Roel Andringa (CTN, Groningen)
  63. Stefan E. Mueller (KVI, Groningen)
  64. Joyce Myers (CTN, Groningen)
  65. Behrouz Yari (RUG, Groningen)
  66. Wilke van der Schee (Utrecht University)
  67. Klaus Jungmann (KVI, Groningen)
  68. Piet Mulders (VU, Amsterdam)
  69. Jan Weenink (Utrecht University)
  70. Reynier Peletier (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  71. Panos Labropoulos (ASTRON, RUG, Groningen)
  72. Caroline Van Borm (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  73. Leon Koopmans (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  74. Wilco den Dunnen (VU, Amsterdam)
  75. Yihao Yin (CTN, Groningen)
  76. Jakob van Bethlehem (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  77. Fatma Senguler Ciftci (JBI, RUG, Groningen)
  78. Michalis Agathos (Nikhef, Amsterdam)
  79. Hugo Buddelmeijer (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  80. Christian van Es (CTN, Groningen)
  81. Burcu Beygu (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  82. Keimpe Nevenzeel (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  83. Gerco Onderwater (KVI, Groningen)
  84. Ula Yasin (SRON, Groningen)
  85. Marco Boers (RUG, Groningen)
  86. Simone Weinmann (Leiden Observatory)
  87. Lorenz Willmann (KVI, Groningen)
  88. Vibor Jelic (Astron, Groningen)
  89. Hans Wilschut (KVI, Groningen)
  90. Ted van der Aalst (Leiden University)
  91. Ganesh Tambave (KVI, Groningen)
  92. Myroslav Kavatsyuk (KVI, Groningen)
  93. Auke Sytema (KVI, Groningen)
  94. Avihay Kadosh (CTN, Groningen)
  95. Johan Messchendorp (KVI, Groningen)
  96. Sophie Schlesser (KVI, Groningen)
  97. Tiago Nunes (CTN, Groningen)
  98. Saleem Zaroubi (Kapteyn Astronomical Institute, Groningen)
  99. Nasser Kalantar (KVI, Groningen)
  100. Tom Hafkenscheid (RUG, Groningen)
  101. Hossein Moeini (KVI, Groningen)